$9,875,000
$913/sqft1522 Lurah Ln, Franklin, TN
Key market indicators and trends
Market has luxury properties driving up average prices
Avg: $1,972,894 | Median: $1,162,000
Properties tend to stay longer on the market
126 days average
Premium pricing per square foot indicates high demand
$584 per sq ft
Very active market with many new listings
34% new in 30 days
Good selection of properties available
889 active listings
19
Avg: $1,679,227.32
4
Avg: $4,416.25
1
Avg: $1,000,000.00
Walnut Grove Elementary
Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School
Hunters Bend Elementary
Trinity Elementary
Winstead Elementary School
+19 more schools
Grassland Middle School
Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School
Fred J Page Middle School
Heritage Elementary
Freedom Middle School
+9 more schools
Franklin High School
Independence High School
Fred J Page High School
Centennial High School
Nolensville High School
+4 more schools
81 properties
10 properties
23 properties
$24,000,000.00
Highest avg price
23,138 sqft
Average size
$1,150.00
Most affordable
448
distinct neighborhoods available
Great schools and family amenities make Franklin perfect for families.
Exclusive high-end properties and luxury estates in prestigious locations.
Wide variety of property types from condos to luxury estates.
Dynamic real estate market with regular new listings and sales.
Listed: $1,949,000.00
2064 Old Hillsboro Rd, Franklin, TN
Listed: $1,180,000.00
330 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin, TN
6037 Whitman Road, Franklin, TN
210 5th Ave, S, Franklin, TN
Listed: $1,399,990.00
3611 Herbert Dr, Franklin, TN
102A Hurstbourne Park Blvd, Franklin, TN
201
Built after 2020
255
Built 2000-2020
146
Built 1980-2000
142
Built before 1980
26 years
Range: 1805 - 2026
587
Avg: 2.4 spaces
456
Avg: 1.5 per home
Average Size
3,379 sqft
339
Under 30 days
325
30-90 days
219
Over 90 days
Track the latest price movements in Franklin real estate market. See which homes have had price adjustments in the last 30 days.
5
Avg: +$13,214
45
Avg: -$106,968
50
Last 30 days
MLS# 3184714
May 16, 2026
$10,000
$10,500
+$500
MLS# 3134681
May 19, 2026
$22,400
$19,500
-$2,900
MLS# 3167699
May 19, 2026
$4,390
$4,270
-$120
MLS# 3184829
May 19, 2026
$15,990
$15,655
-$335
Price Increase Rate
10%
Price Reduction Rate
90%
Market Stability
Active
1522 Lurah Ln, Franklin, TN
7012 Starnes Creek Blvd, Franklin, TN
237 Halberton Dr, Franklin, TN
229 Circle View Dr, Franklin, TN
135 Grenadier Dr, Franklin, TN
1008 Jasper Avenue, Franklin, TN
1004 Jasper Avenue, Franklin, TN
7126 Bolton Street, Franklin, TN
416 Drummond Street, Franklin, TN
400 Bembridge Ln, Franklin, TN
4365 North Chapel Road, Franklin, TN
4007 Hathaway St, Franklin, TN
1111 Temple Ridge Court, Franklin, TN
1576 Old Hillsboro Rd, Franklin, TN
509 Alexander Dr, Franklin, TN
5467 Pinewood Rd, Franklin, TN
3196 Vera Valley Rd, Franklin, TN
141 Wise Rd, Franklin, TN
521 Maplegrove Dr, Franklin, TN
205 Equine St, Franklin, TN
4009 Forestside Dr, Franklin, TN
3010 Evergreen Hill Dr, Franklin, TN
3008 Evergreen Hill Dr, Franklin, TN
3006 Evergreen Hill Dr, Franklin, TN
MLS Information Disclaimer
Last Updated: 2026-05-19T22:24:11+00:00