$1,200,000
2057 Hillsboro, Franklin, TN
Key market indicators and trends
Market has luxury properties driving up average prices
Avg: $1,972,894 | Median: $1,162,000
Properties tend to stay longer on the market
126 days average
Premium pricing per square foot indicates high demand
$584 per sq ft
Very active market with many new listings
34% new in 30 days
Good selection of properties available
889 active listings
1
Avg: $1,200,000.00
Walnut Grove Elementary
Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School
Hunters Bend Elementary
Trinity Elementary
Winstead Elementary School
+19 more schools
Grassland Middle School
Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School
Fred J Page Middle School
Heritage Elementary
Freedom Middle School
+9 more schools
Franklin High School
Independence High School
Fred J Page High School
Centennial High School
Nolensville High School
+4 more schools
81 properties
10 properties
23 properties
$24,000,000.00
Highest avg price
23,138 sqft
Average size
$1,150.00
Most affordable
448
distinct neighborhoods available
Great schools and family amenities make Franklin perfect for families.
Exclusive high-end properties and luxury estates in prestigious locations.
Wide variety of property types from condos to luxury estates.
Dynamic real estate market with regular new listings and sales.
Listed: $1,949,000.00
2064 Old Hillsboro Rd, Franklin, TN
Listed: $1,180,000.00
330 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin, TN
6037 Whitman Road, Franklin, TN
210 5th Ave, S, Franklin, TN
Listed: $1,399,990.00
3611 Herbert Dr, Franklin, TN
102A Hurstbourne Park Blvd, Franklin, TN
201
Built after 2020
255
Built 2000-2020
146
Built 1980-2000
142
Built before 1980
26 years
Range: 1805 - 2026
587
Avg: 2.4 spaces
456
Avg: 1.5 per home
Average Size
3,379 sqft
339
Under 30 days
325
30-90 days
219
Over 90 days
Track the latest price movements in Franklin real estate market. See which homes have had price adjustments in the last 30 days.
5
Avg: +$13,214
45
Avg: -$106,968
50
Last 30 days
MLS# 3184714
May 16, 2026
$10,000
$10,500
+$500
MLS# 3134681
May 19, 2026
$22,400
$19,500
-$2,900
MLS# 3167699
May 19, 2026
$4,390
$4,270
-$120
MLS# 3184829
May 19, 2026
$15,990
$15,655
-$335
Price Increase Rate
10%
Price Reduction Rate
90%
Market Stability
Active
MLS Information Disclaimer
Last Updated: 2026-05-19T22:24:11+00:00