$620,000
$219/sqft407 Summerfield Dr, Cadiz, KY
Key market indicators and trends
Market has luxury properties driving up average prices
Avg: $274,129 | Median: $140,000
Properties tend to stay longer on the market
174 days average
Competitive pricing per square foot for the area
$119 per sq ft
Steady market activity with regular new listings
23% new in 30 days
Good selection of properties available
69 active listings
23
Avg: $442,982.57
1
Avg: $899,900.00
Trigg County Primary School
Trigg County Intermediate School
Trigg County Middle School
Trigg County High School
13 properties
56 properties
$1,350,000.00
Highest avg price
4,930 sqft
Average size
$9,500.00
Most affordable
42
distinct neighborhoods available
Great value with quality homes at competitive prices.
Wide variety of property types from condos to luxury estates.
Dynamic real estate market with regular new listings and sales.
School district information available for properties in the area.
Listed: $39,990.00
0 Wagon Wheel Road, Cadiz, KY
Listed: $199,900.00
836 Prizer Point Rd, Cadiz, KY
Listed: $575,000.00
202 Partridge Pt, Cadiz, KY
Listed: $125,000.00
791 Delmont Church Rd, Cadiz, KY
Listed: $475,000.00
284 Skyline Dr, Cadiz, KY
1698 Montgomery Church Rd, Cadiz, KY
6
Built after 2020
10
Built 2000-2020
14
Built 1980-2000
5
Built before 1980
27 years
Range: 1963 - 2026
23
Avg: 2.4 spaces
17
Avg: 1.1 per home
Average Size
2,299 sqft
16
Under 30 days
16
30-90 days
37
Over 90 days
Track the latest price movements in Cadiz real estate market. See which homes have had price adjustments in the last 30 days.
1
Avg: +$900
9
Avg: -$12,444
10
Last 30 days
MLS# 3167216
May 19, 2026
$9,850
$9,500
-$350
MLS# 3149448
May 13, 2026
$3,399
$3,299
-$100
MLS# 3149449
May 13, 2026
$3,299
$3,199
-$100
Price Increase Rate
10%
Price Reduction Rate
90%
Market Stability
Moderate
407 Summerfield Dr, Cadiz, KY
710 Shine Ln, Cadiz, KY
384 Ferrell Cir, Cadiz, KY
118 Periwinkle Hill Rd, Cadiz, KY
85 El Camino Real Dr, Cadiz, KY
4220 Will Jackson Rd, Cadiz, KY
284 Meadowbrook Dr, Cadiz, KY
175 Gentry Gray Rd, Cadiz, KY
77 Bakersfield Dr, Cadiz, KY
2152 Main St, Cadiz, KY
774 Ridge Dr, Cadiz, KY
88 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Cadiz, KY
1833 New Hope Rd, Cadiz, KY
582 Cerulean Rd, Cadiz, KY
134 Marcal Dr, Cadiz, KY
401 Pollard Cir, Cadiz, KY
118 Hardy Rd, Cadiz, KY
73 Shore Dr, Cadiz, KY
554 Waterfowl Way, Cadiz, KY
251 Driftwood Dr, Cadiz, KY
61 Driftwood Dr, Cadiz, KY
59 Perry St, Cadiz, KY
156 Junction Dr, Cadiz, KY
14396 South Rd, Cadiz, KY
MLS Information Disclaimer
Last Updated: 2026-05-19T22:24:11+00:00