$2,000
$2/sqft307 Castlewood Dr, Mount Juliet, TN
Key market indicators and trends
Market has luxury properties driving up average prices
Avg: $961,294 | Median: $632,448
Properties tend to stay longer on the market
137 days average
Premium pricing per square foot indicates high demand
$351 per sq ft
Very active market with many new listings
45% new in 30 days
Good selection of properties available
554 active listings
5
Avg: $2,629.00
17
Avg: $607,391.88
2
Avg: $529,950.00
Rutland Elementary
W A Wright Elementary
Mt Juliet Elementary
Gladeville Elementary
Stoner Creek Elementary
+10 more schools
West Wilson Middle School
Mt. Juliet Middle School
Watertown Middle School
Gladeville Middle School
Donelson Middle
+2 more schools
Wilson Central High School
Green Hill High School
Mt Juliet High School
Mt. Juliet High School
McGavock Comp High School
+1 more schools
78 properties
6 properties
30 properties
$8,015,025.00
Highest avg price
9,626 sqft
Average size
$0.00
Most affordable
255
distinct neighborhoods available
Great schools and family amenities make Mount Juliet perfect for families.
Upscale neighborhoods with luxury amenities and quality homes.
Wide variety of property types from condos to luxury estates.
Dynamic real estate market with regular new listings and sales.
464 Mabels Way, Mount Juliet, TN
Listed: $825,000.00
534 Calibre Ln, Mount Juliet, TN
Listed: $775,000.00
412 Schooner Ln, Mount Juliet, TN
1166 Carlisle Pl, Mount Juliet, TN
7036 Bennett Dr, Mount Juliet, TN
229 Parrish Pl, Mount Juliet, TN
230
Built after 2020
146
Built 2000-2020
62
Built 1980-2000
36
Built before 1980
14 years
Range: 1924 - 2026
412
Avg: 2.2 spaces
225
Avg: 1.1 per home
Average Size
2,739 sqft
247
Under 30 days
174
30-90 days
131
Over 90 days
Track the latest price movements in Mount Juliet real estate market. See which homes have had price adjustments in the last 30 days.
8
Avg: +$12,238
42
Avg: -$19,669
50
Last 30 days
MLS# 3158381
May 11, 2026
$5,900
$6,000
+$100
MLS# 3120236
May 11, 2026
$5,700
$6,089
+$389
MLS# 3177776
May 7, 2026
$9,199
$9,299
+$100
MLS# 3169606
May 12, 2026
$5,990
$5,690
-$300
MLS# 3169695
May 12, 2026
$5,300
$5,200
-$100
MLS# 3147898
May 12, 2026
$9,899
$9,750
-$149
Price Increase Rate
16%
Price Reduction Rate
84%
Market Stability
Active
307 Castlewood Dr, Mount Juliet, TN
115 Sunnymeade Dr, Mount Juliet, TN
1036 SADDLEWOOD, Mount Juliet, TN
1046 Livingstone Ln, Mount Juliet, TN
603 Truver Dr, Mount Juliet, TN
2014 Oakland Run, Mount Juliet, TN
590 Weeping Elm Rd, Mount Juliet, TN
807 Cawthorn Ln, Mount Juliet, TN
620 Hollow Wood Trl, Mount Juliet, TN
1124 Watermark Way, Mount Juliet, TN
704 Bench Ln, Mount Juliet, TN
633 Castle Rd, Mount Juliet, TN
115 Privateer Ln, Mount Juliet, TN
680 Gay Winds Dr, Mount Juliet, TN
823 Silva Loop, Mount Juliet, TN
6275 John Hager Road, Mount Juliet, TN
27 Ora Ct, Mount Juliet, TN
24 Ora Ct, Mount Juliet, TN
408 Downs Ln, Mount Juliet, TN
1413 Autumn Leaf Ln, Mount Juliet, TN
410 Downs Lane, Mount Juliet, TN
406 Downs Lane, Mount Juliet, TN
3006 Oxford Dr, Mount Juliet, TN
8989 Lebanon Rd, Mount Juliet, TN
MLS Information Disclaimer
Last Updated: 2026-05-12T19:37:03+00:00