Cleveland, TN Real Estate

Discover 288 homes for sale in Cleveland, TN with an average price of 422,921 dollars. Browse current listings, view market trends, and explore neighborhood insights.

Cleveland Market Overview

288
Homes for Sale
$693,509.58
Average Home Price
$192
Price per Sq Ft
150
Avg Days on Market

Price Distribution

13
Under $370K
54% of homes
1
$370K - $370K
4% of home
2
$370K - $372K
8% of homes
10
Over $372K
42% of homes

Cleveland Market Insights

Key market indicators and trends

Market Speed

Properties tend to stay longer on the market

104 days average

Pricing

Competitive pricing per square foot for the area

$197 per sq ft

Market Activity

Steady market activity with regular new listings

24% new in 30 days

Inventory

Good selection of properties available

288 active listings

Property Types in Cleveland

Commercial Sale

4

Avg: $2,033,250.00

Commercial Lease

1

Avg: $7,750.00

Land

2

Avg: $562,450.00

Residential

15

Avg: $433,572.00

Residential Income

1

Avg: $660,000.00

Cleveland Neighborhood Highlights

None

Available Homes: 4
Avg Price: $389,700.00
Price Range: $239,000.00 - $799,900.00
View None Homes

Summit View

Available Homes: 2
Avg Price: $377,040.00
Price Range: $367,000.00 - $387,080.00
View Summit View Homes

Ocoee Place Con

Available Homes: 1
Avg Price: $319,900.00
Price Range: $319,900.00 - $319,900.00
View Ocoee Place Con Homes

Stratford Village

Available Homes: 1
Avg Price: $660,000.00
Price Range: $660,000.00 - $660,000.00
View Stratford Village Homes

Falcon Crest

Available Homes: 1
Avg Price: $539,000.00
Price Range: $539,000.00 - $539,000.00
View Falcon Crest Homes

Alders Glen

Available Homes: 1
Avg Price: $215,000.00
Price Range: $215,000.00 - $215,000.00
View Alders Glen Homes

Schools in Cleveland

K-5

Elementary Schools

Hopewell Elementary School

Waterville Community Elementary School

Blythe-Bower Elementary

Mayfield Elementary

North Lee Elementary School

+13 more schools

6-8

Middle Schools

Ocoee Middle School

Lake Forest Middle School

Cleveland Middle

9-12

High Schools

Bradley Central High School

Cleveland High

Walker Valley High School

School District Analysis

School Coverage

Elementary Schools: 18
Coverage Rate: 71%
Full K-12 Coverage: 190 homes

Elementary Schools

Taylor Elementary School

4 properties

$607,800.00

Oak Grove Elementary School

1 properties

$464,900.00

Mayfield Elementary

19 properties

$460,515.79

Neighborhood Spotlight

Premium Area

$2,500,000.00

Highest avg price

Largest Homes

7,483 sqft

Average size

Best Value

$0.00

Most affordable

Neighborhood Diversity

123

distinct neighborhoods available

What Makes Cleveland Special

Family Friendly

Great schools and family amenities make Cleveland perfect for families.

Established Market

Well-established area with quality homes and good investment potential.

Diverse Housing

Wide variety of property types from condos to luxury estates.

Active Market

Dynamic real estate market with regular new listings and sales.

Recently Sold in Cleveland

Exterior view of 174 Old Pond Road, SE in Cleveland, TN
SOLD
May 19, 2026

$351,000.00

Listed: $359,000.00

bed 1 bath 1,614 sqft

174 Old Pond Road, SE, Cleveland, TN

Sold after 14 days on market
Exterior view of 5210 Baylor Street, NW in Cleveland, TN
SOLD
May 18, 2026

$495,900.00

bed 1 bath 2,550 sqft

5210 Baylor Street, NW, Cleveland, TN

Sold after 128 days on market
Exterior view of 1017 Mccann Drive, SE in Cleveland, TN
SOLD
May 18, 2026

$298,000.00

Listed: $304,000.00

bed 1 bath 1,322 sqft

1017 Mccann Drive, SE, Cleveland, TN

Sold after 126 days on market
Exterior view of 3024 Ginger Circle Drive, SE in Cleveland, TN
SOLD
May 18, 2026

$299,000.00

Listed: $289,900.00

bed 1 bath 1,262 sqft

3024 Ginger Circle Drive, SE, Cleveland, TN

Sold after 20 days on market
Exterior view of 222 Mulberry Lane, NE in Cleveland, TN
SOLD
May 18, 2026

$337,000.00

Listed: $349,900.00

bed 1 bath 1,505 sqft

222 Mulberry Lane, NE, Cleveland, TN

Sold after 18 days on market
Exterior view of 222 Mulberry Lane, NE in Cleveland, TN
SOLD
May 18, 2026

$337,000.00

Listed: $349,900.00

bed 1 bath 1,505 sqft

222 Mulberry Lane, NE, Cleveland, TN

Sold after 18 days on market

Cleveland Market Trends

288
Current Inventory
Active listings
$422,921.22
Avg List Price
Current market
$405,794.75
Avg Sold Price
Last 30 days
+4.2%
Price Change
Month over month

Market Value Analysis

Price Segments

Luxury Homes: 26 properties
Above $634,381.83
Value Properties: 114 properties
Price Range Spread
$5,998,050.00

Price per Sq Ft by Type

Residential: $215/sqft
Residential Income: $157/sqft
Residential Lease: $1/sqft

Property Age & Construction

New Construction

79

Built after 2020

Modern Homes

50

Built 2000-2020

Established Homes

33

Built 1980-2000

Historic Character

66

Built before 1980

Average Home Age

27 years

Range: 1900 - 2026

Lifestyle & Amenities

Garage Parking

159

Avg: 2 spaces

Fireplaces

90

Avg: 1.1 per home

Home Sizes & Layout

Size Distribution

Spacious (3000+ sqft): 23 homes
Large (2500-3000 sqft): 27 homes
Medium (1500-2500 sqft): 122 homes
Cozy (800-1500 sqft): 46 homes

Layout Types

Single Story: 93 homes
Multi Story: 93 homes

Average Size

2,147 sqft

Market Timing Analysis

Quick Sales

72

Under 30 days

Moderate Pace

111

30-90 days

Longer Sales

105

Over 90 days

Recent Price Changes

Track the latest price movements in Cleveland real estate market. See which homes have had price adjustments in the last 30 days.

Price Reductions

50

Avg: -$12,776

Total Activity

50

Last 30 days

Recent Price Reductions

MLS# 3193728

May 19, 2026

$4,850

$4,700

-$150

MLS# 3169868

May 19, 2026

$5,999

$5,499

-$500

MLS# 3211614

May 16, 2026

$6,100

$6,000

-$100

Market Activity Insights

Price Increase Rate

0%

Price Reduction Rate

100%

Market Stability

Active

Cleveland Homes for Sale

Realtracs IDX Logo

MLS Information Disclaimer

Last Updated: 2026-05-19T22:24:11+00:00